Top O’ Texas Swine Show results

The Top O’ Texas Swine Show was held over the weekend. 

Here are the results:

Swine Day 1 Results

Champions

Grand: Lainee Cook, Slaton, Cross

Reserve: Gage Winters, Altus, Okla., Hamp

3rd Overall: Chris McGlaughlin

4th Overall: Britton LeCompte

5th Overall: Conner White

Overall Breed Results

Berk: 1. Kamerlyn Salazar, Turkey, 2. Kyle Minier, Canyon

Dark OPB: 1. Korbyn Shields, Amarillo, 2. Kambree Venhaus

Duroc: 1. Bentley Cathey, Pampa, 2. Brayson Berend, Hereford

Hamp: 1. Gage Winters, Altus, Okla. 2. Chris McLaughlin, Panhandle

White OPB: 1. Violet Humphries, Mooreland, Okla., 2. Calder Havens, Clarendon

York: 1. Brittyn LeCompte, Perryton, 2. Gage Winters, Altus Okla.

Cross: 1. Lainee Cook, Slaton, 2. Conner White, Fritch

Class Results

Class 1 Berk: 1. Kamerlyn Salazar (Turkey), 2. Violet Humphries (Mooreland, Okla.), 3. Cain Albracht (Bushland), 4. Kasidy Russell (Shamrock) and 5. Jeremiah Rivera (Dumas)

Class 2 Berk: 1. Jacueline Berry (Texhoma), Lillie Jones (Pampa),  Matthew Ortner (Pampa), Ridley Cathey (Pampa), Raiden Moreno (Miami)

Class 3 Berk: 1. Kyle Minier (Canyon), 2. Avery Swenhaugen, 3. Archer Albracht, 4. Brayson Berend (Hereford) and 5. Bradix Greer (Erick, Okla.)

Class 4 Dark OPB: 1. Korbyn Shields (Amarillo), 2. Reidyn Farrow (Dumas), 3. Reidyn Farrow (Dumas), 4. Kaytly Clift (Stratford) and 5. Jacqueline Berry (Texhoma)

Class 5 Dark OPB: 1. Raden Huggenberger (Dumas), 2. Loclynne Russell (Lipscomb), 3. Tyler Cossey (Stinnett), 4. Isaiah Chisum (Pampa) and 5. Adlai Chairez (Dumas)

Class 6 Dark OPB: 1. Kambree Venhaus (Canyon) 2. Darian Reid (Amarillo) 3. Collin Cambell (Pampa) 5. Easton Willis (Pampa)

Class 7 Duroc: 1. Taggert Berry (Texhoma), 2. Miles Clark (Pampa), 3. Neely Norman (Woodward, Okla.), 4. JR Bowen (Fritch) and 5. Michael Clark (Hartley)

Class 8 Duroc: 1. Bentley Cathey (Pampa), 2. Brayson Berend (Hereford), 3. Kye Cornett (Shamrock), 4. Autumn Woods (Pampa) and 5. Boston Black

Class 9 Duroc: 1. Mia McCracken (McLean), 2. Brooke Madeley (Canyon), 3. Jentry Locke (Miami), 4. Makenzie Cambern (Pampa) and 5. Bradix Greer (Erick, Okla.)

Class 10 Duroc: 1. Jentry Locke (Miami), 2. Dixie Burkett (Allison), 3. Savanna Schoenhals (Follett), 4. Jacque Altis (McLean) and Raden Huggenberger (Dumas)

Class 11 Hamp: 1. Jacqueline Berry (Texhoma), 2. Macie Hansen (Canadian), 3. Archer Albracht (Bushland), 4. Cinch Hansen (Canadian) and 5. Makayla White (Fritch)

Class 12 Hamp: 1. Socorro Rodriguez (Dumas), 2. Vivienne Humphries (Moorland), 3. Cain Albracht (Bushland), 4. Karson Pribble (Perryton) and 5. Blane Miller (Booker) 

Class 13 Hamp: 1. Brittyn LeCompte (Perryton), 2. Ransley Bates (Amarillo), 3. Brody Quirk (Gruver), 4. Conner White (Fritch) and 5. Tatum Holmse (Perryton)

Class 14 Hamp: 1. Gage Winters (Altus, Okla.), 2. Raelene Ince (Canyon), 3. Avery Swenhaugen (Perryton), 4. Madi Henderson (Dimmitt) and 5. Stryven Pshigoda (Perryton)

Class 15 Hamp: 1. Chris McLaughlin (Panhandle), 2. Paige Bremmer (Tulia), 3. Chris McLaughlin (Panhandle), 4. Peyton Lay (Stinnett) and 5. Ransley Bates (Amarillo)

Class 16 White OPB: 1. Calder Havens (Clarendon), 2. Gage Winters (Altus, Okla.), 3. Talan Cathey (Pampa), 4. Darcy Chairez (Dumas) and Ridge Norman (Woodward, Okla.)

Class 17 White OPB: 1. Violet Humphries (Mooreland, Okla.), 2. Socorro Rodriguez (Dumas), 3. Jentry Locke (Miami), 4. Michael Clark (Hartley) and 5. Collin Campbell (Pampa)

Class 18 York: 1. Brittyn LeCompte (Perryton), 2. Boston Black (Canyon), 3. Holden Winters (Altus, Okla.), 4. Gage Winters (Altus, Okla.) and 5. Daxstyn Mickey (Canyon)

Class 19 York: 1. Shallan Anderson (Perryton), 2. Brooke Madeley (Canyon), 3. Darian Reid (Amarillo), 4. Kamryn Teeters (Wheeler) and 5. Gavin Greer (Pampa)

Class 20 York: 1. Gage Winters (Altus, Okla.), 2. Bentley Cathey (Pampa), 3. Raycen Newman (Pampa), 4. Hutch Baggett (Mooreland, Okla.) and 5. Breklyn Tice (Skellytown)

Class 21 Cross: 1. Conner White (Fritch), 2. Jentry Locke (Miami), 3. Holden Winters (Altus, Okla.), Morgan Clift (Stratford) and 5. Connor Cook (Slaton)

Class 22 Cross: 1. Raelene Ince (Canyon), 2. Chris McLaughlin (Panhandle), 3. Macie Hansen (Canadian), 4. Lainee Cook (Slaton) and 5. Makayla White (Fritch)

Class 23 Cross: 1. Conner White (Fritch), 2. Kyle Minier (Canyon), 3. Hallie White (Fritch), 4. Avery Swenhaugen (Perryton) and 5. Kiersen Green (Adrian)

Class 24 Cross: 1. Connor Cook (Slaton), 2. Conner White (Fritch), 3. Kaylee Walker (Lubbock) 4. Calder Havens (Clarendon) and 5. Hutch Baggett (Mooreland, Okla.)

Class 25 Cross: 1. Gage Winters (Altus, Okla.), 2. Holden Winters (Altus, Okla.), 3. Jacqueline Berry (Texhoma), 4. Brittyn LeCompte (Perryton) and 5. Kamryn Teeters (Wheeler)

Class 26 Cross: 1. Holden Winters (Altus, Okla.), 2. Reidyn Farrow (Dumas), 3. Korbyn Shields (Amarillo), 4. Lainee Cook (Slaton) and 5. Kaylee Walker (Lubbock)

Class 27 Cross: 1. Lainee Cook (Slaton), 2. Paisley Quirk (Gruver), 3. Kiersen Green (Adrian), 4. Jayden Watson (Higgins) and 5. Paige Bremmer (Tulia)

Class 28 Cross: 1. Kaylee Walker (Lubbock), 2. Shallan Anderson (Perryton), 3. Darian Reid (Amarillo), 4. Abigail Johnson (Amarillo) and 5. Bryson Dalrymbple (Pampa)

Class 29 Cross: 1. Vivienne Humphries (Mooreland, Okla.), 2. Chris McLaughlin (Panhandle), 3. Violet Humphries (Mooreland, Okla.), 4. Sierra Sutherland (Pampa) and 5. Brayson Berend 

Swine Day 2 Results

Champions

Grand: Gage Winters, Altus, Okla., Hamp

Reserve: Braygon Conrad, Claude, Cross

3rd: Lainee Cooke, Slaton, Cross

4th: Brittyn LeCompte, Perryton, Hamp

5th: Bentley Cathey, Pampa, Duroc

Overall Breed Results

Berk: 1. Tyler Cossey, Stinnett, 2. Kamberlyn Salazar, Turkey

Cross: 1. Braygon Conrad, Claude, 2. Lainee Cook, Slaton

Duroc: 1. Bentley Cathey, Pampa, 2. Mia McCracken, McLean

Hamp: 1. Gage Winters, Altus, Okla., 2. Brittyn LeCompte, Perryton

White OPB: 1. Jentry Locke, Miami, 2. Jaylan Miller, Dalhart

York: 1. Shallan Anderson, Perryton, 2. Gage Winters, Altus, Okla.

Dark OPB: 1. Kynzie Ward, Canyon, 2. Tyler Cossey, Stinnett

Overall Class Results

Class 1, Berk: 1. Tyler Cossey (Stinnett), 2. Kamberlyn Salazar (Turkey), 3. Raiden Moreno (Miami), 4. Breklyn Tice (Skellytown), 5. Abby Woodward (White Deer)

Class 2, Berk: 1. Jacqueline Berry (Texhoma), 2. Brayson Berend (Hereford), 3. Avery Swenhaugen (Perryton), 4. Lillie Jones (Pampa), 5. Ridley Cathey (Pampa)

Class 3, Dark OPB: 1. Tyler Harper (Clarendon), Kaytly Clift (Stratford), 3. Aiden Hughes (Amarillo), 4. Jacque Altis (McLean) and 5. Raden Huggenberger

Class 4, Dark OPB: 1. Kynzie Ward (Canyon), 2. Tyler Cossey (Stinnett), 3. Adlai Chairez (Dumas), 4. Isiah Chisum (Pampa) and 5. Nash Wilson (White Deer)

Class 5, Dark OPB: 1. Kambry Kitchens, 2. Darian Reid (Amarillo), 3. AJ DeLuna (Stinnett), 4. Kynna Crawford (Hugoton, Kan.) and 5. Collin Campbell (Pampa)

Class 6, Duroc: 1. Bentley Cathey (Pampa), 2. Taggert Berry (Texhoma), 3. Victor Dela Cueva (Amarillo), 4. Neely Norman (Woodward) and 5. Boston Black (Canyon)

Class 7, Duroc: 1. Brayson Berend (Hereford), 2. Jake Hammer (Bushland), 3. Kynzie Ward (Canyon), 4. Makenzie Cambern (Pampa) and 5. Huey Black (Canyon)

Class 8, Duroc: 1. Mia McCracken (McLean), 2. Brooke Medley (Canyon), 3. Jentry Locke (Miami), 4. Hailey Nicholson and 5. Kyanna Rice (McLean)

Class 9, Duroc: 1. Jentry Locke (Miami), 2. Wyatt McDonald (Booker), 3. Kambry Kitchens (Dalhart) 4. Raden Huggenberger (Dumas), 5. Anleigh Bowers (Groom)

Class 10, Hamp: 1. Jacqueline Berry (Texhoma), 2. Morgan Clift (Stratford), 3. Levi Sparling (McLean), 4. Macie Hansen (Canadian) and 5. Brett Thompson (Tipton, Okla.)

Class 11, Hamp: 1. Brittyn LeCompte (Perryton), 2. Tatum Holmes (Perryton), 3. Brayson Berend (Hereford), 4. Hutch Baggett (Mooreland, Okla.) and 5. Jozy Jones (Pampa)

Class 12, Hamp: 1. Jacqueline Berry (Texhoma), 2. Paisley Quirk (Gruver), 3. Brooklyn Teeters (Spearman), 4. Raylee Murry (Perryton) and 5. Conner White (Fritch)

Class 13, Hamp: 1. Gage Winters (Altus, Okla.), 2. Madi Henderson (White Deer), 3. Peyton Lay (Stinniett), 4. Avery Swenhaugen (Perryton) and 5. Hallie White (Fritch)

Class 14, Hamp: 1. Chris McLaughlin (Panhandle), 2. Ransley Bates (Amarillo), 3. Lauren Woodrum (Higgins), 4. Lainee Cook (Slaton) and 5. Chris McLaughlin (Panhandle)

Class 15, White OPB: 1. Jaylan Miller (Dalhart), 2. Kamryn Teeters (Spearman), 3. Darcy Chairez, Dumas, 4. Scarlett Pool (Dalhart) and 5. Talan Cathey (Pampa)

Class 16, White OPB: 1. Jentry Locke (Miami), 2. Landrie Frische (Dalhart), 3. Quentin Harper (Spearman), 4. Bryce Meadows (McLean) and 5. Jaxson Orr (Shamrock)

Class 17, York: 1. Shallan Anderson (Perryton), 2. Brittyn LeCompte (Perryton), 3. Brooke Medley (Canyon), 4. Gage Winters (Altus, Okla.) and 5. Holden Winters (Altus, Okla.)

Class 18, York: 1. Gage Winters (Altus, Okla.), 2. Ridley Cathey (Pampa), 3. Landrie Frische (Dalhart), 4. Quentin Harper (Spearman) and 5. Hutch Baggett (Mooreland, Okla.)

Class 19, Cross: 1. Chris McLaughlin (Panhandle), 2. Holden Winters (Altus, Okla.), 3. Morgan Clift (Stratford), 4. Makayla White (Fritch) and 5. Conner White (Fritch)

Class 20, Cross: 1. Lainee Cook (Slaton), 2. Kiersen Green (Adrian), 3. Raelene Ince (Canyon), 4. Avery Swenhaugen (Perryton) and 5. Macie Hansen (Canadian)

Class 21, Cross: 1. Lainee Cook (Slaton), 2. Conner White (Fritch), 3. Neely Norman (Woodward, Okla.), 4. Hallie White (Fritch) and 5. Ransley Bates (Amarillo)

Class 22, Cross: 1. Gage Winters (Altus, Okla.), 2. Kaylee Walkers (Lubbock), 3. Holden Winters (Altus, Okla.), 4. Conner White (Fritch) and 5. Wyatt McDonald (Booker)

Class 23, Cross: 1. Braygon Conrad (Claude), 2. Lainee Cook (Slaton), 3. Peyton Lay (Stinnett), 4. Avery Swenhaugen (Perryton) and 5. Kiersen Green (Adrian)

Class 24, Cross: 1. Brody Quirk (Gruver), 2. Jaylyn Wilson (White Deer), 3. Holden Winters (Altus, Okla.), 4. Kaylee Walker (Lubbock) and 5. Paige Bremmer (Tulia)

Class 25, Cross: 1. Abigail Johnson (Amarillo), 2. Sierra Sutherland (Pampa), 3. Aubree Sharp (Spearman), 4. Saraelee Pshigoda (Perryton) and 5. Branson White (Fritch)

Class 26, Cross: 1. Kaylee Walker (Lubbock), 2. Easton Schafer (Canadian), 3. Chris McLaughlin (Panhandle), 4. Brecken Ritter (Groom) and 5. Kinzley Frische (Dalhart)

Subscriber Login

Login Help

Thank you for visiting our new website. For your initial login to the site, please use the following information:

Username: Your current username (or screen name from the previous site)
Password: Please also use your username as the password

You can change your password after successfully logging into the site. Thank you.

Comment Here